KinderBuzz Facebook KinderBuzz Twitter KinderBuzz Canada YouTube

 


Privacy

KinderBuzz.com respects your privacy!

KinderBuzz.com respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. We provide this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and Practices. We've structured our website so that you can visit KinderBuzz.com, without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. We make this notice readily available on our home page and at the bottom of every KinderBuzz.com Web page.

KinderBuzz.com abides by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) when handling all personal information submitted to us. We are committed to protecting your privacy whether you are browsing for information or sending general electronic inquiries to KinderBuzz.com. The same applies if you are conducting business electronically with KinderBuzz.com.

When you SIGN UP for our Free eNewsletter, your email address will never be sold or shared with any third parties. It will only be used by KinderBuzz.com to send you eNews publications.

KinderBuzz.com is a privacy-friendly website - we abide by all Privacy Regulations.

Terms & Conditions

Legal notice/disclaimer on using the KinderBuzz.com website and other important information.

By accessing the information on this website, you agree to the following. If you do not agree with these Terms of Use, please do not use the KinderBuzz.com website.

DISCLAIMER
Every effort is made to ensure the information on the KinderBuzz.com website is timely and accurate.  However, due to circumstances beyond our control, information and dates are subject to change without notice. All details and information should be verified and confirmed prior to making any trip or using our service.

KinderBuzz.com offers no guarantee regarding the accuracy of the information on these pages or the related graphics published on this server for any purposes. All such documents and related graphics are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind. KinderBuzz.com hereby disclaims all representations and warranties.

OUTSIDE LINKS
The links provided on KinderBuzz.com will connect you to sites outside of KinderBuzz.com that are believed to be of interest and useful to our visitors. These sites are not part of KinderBuzz.com and we have no control over their content or availability. If you find that one of our links displays inappropriate information or offensive material, please notify us immediately and we will remove it from our site. Please note that it is also possible that some links have been discontinued and no longer exist. Again, please notify us so that we may remove or update the links. You can notify us at webmaster@kinderbuzz.com.

OWNERSHIP/RIGHTS TO USE
You acknowledge that KinderBuzz.com and its affiliates and suppliers of those from whom it may have received rights to publish material are the owners of all rights in the material contained in this site under the copyright laws of all applicable jurisdictions. You may use copies of the materials for personal use only, however you may not republish, modify, participate in the transfer or sale of, reproduce, create derivative works from, frame them, or copy them in any site you create or operate. You may download them for non-commercial purpose, you may store them temporarily on a single-user computer, and you may print such materials strictly for your own personal use. No other use may be made of the content without the express written permission of KinderBuzz.com. Any such actions will result in legal action from KinderBuzz.com.

PRIVACY POLICY
KinderBuzz.com acknowledges and appreciates that the communication of personal information is extremely sensitive and it recognizes the need to protect the personal privacy of individuals who interact with KinderBuzz.com through various means of communication. KinderBuzz.com will never disclose, sell or share any personal information or email information that is submitted to KinderBuzz.com.

PHOTO CREDITS
All photos on this site are the property of KinderBuzz.com. All photos submitted to this site also become property of KinderBuzz.com.

EMAIL AND SUBMISSIONS TO KINDERBUZZ.COM
By sending email, information or materials (content, tips, photos, etc.) to us or posting questions, comments, and suggestions to our website you grant KinderBuzz.com full right to use, copy, distribute and otherwise exploit in any way, the entire contents of your transmission in any way we see appropriate. You warrant to us that any such material does not infringe any laws or the rights of any person(s) under copyright, trade secret, trademark, defamation or any other laws. We reserve the right to edit or delete any transmissions submitted.

LOGOS AND THEIR USE
KinderBuzz.com logos and slogans are registered trademarks of KinderBuzz.com. Any reproduction of these logos and slogans is prohibited without the expressed written permission of KinderBuzz.com. For information regarding KinderBuzz.com logos, slogans and their usage, contact KinderBuzz.com.

MISCELLANEOUS TERMS
KinderBuzz.com reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time without notice by posting a new or revised disclaimer on this website.