KinderBuzz Facebook KinderBuzz Twitter KinderBuzz Canada YouTube


Privacy respects your privacy! respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. We provide this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and Practices. We've structured our website so that you can visit, without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. We make this notice readily available on our home page and at the bottom of every Web page. abides by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) when handling all personal information submitted to us. We are committed to protecting your privacy whether you are browsing for information or sending general electronic inquiries to The same applies if you are conducting business electronically with

When you SIGN UP for our Free eNewsletter, your email address will never be sold or shared with any third parties. It will only be used by to send you eNews publications. is a privacy-friendly website - we abide by all Privacy Regulations.

Terms & Conditions

Legal notice/disclaimer on using the website and other important information.

By accessing the information on this website, you agree to the following. If you do not agree with these Terms of Use, please do not use the website.

Every effort is made to ensure the information on the website is timely and accurate.  However, due to circumstances beyond our control, information and dates are subject to change without notice. All details and information should be verified and confirmed prior to making any trip or using our service. offers no guarantee regarding the accuracy of the information on these pages or the related graphics published on this server for any purposes. All such documents and related graphics are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind. hereby disclaims all representations and warranties.

The links provided on will connect you to sites outside of that are believed to be of interest and useful to our visitors. These sites are not part of and we have no control over their content or availability. If you find that one of our links displays inappropriate information or offensive material, please notify us immediately and we will remove it from our site. Please note that it is also possible that some links have been discontinued and no longer exist. Again, please notify us so that we may remove or update the links. You can notify us at

You acknowledge that and its affiliates and suppliers of those from whom it may have received rights to publish material are the owners of all rights in the material contained in this site under the copyright laws of all applicable jurisdictions. You may use copies of the materials for personal use only, however you may not republish, modify, participate in the transfer or sale of, reproduce, create derivative works from, frame them, or copy them in any site you create or operate. You may download them for non-commercial purpose, you may store them temporarily on a single-user computer, and you may print such materials strictly for your own personal use. No other use may be made of the content without the express written permission of Any such actions will result in legal action from

PRIVACY POLICY acknowledges and appreciates that the communication of personal information is extremely sensitive and it recognizes the need to protect the personal privacy of individuals who interact with through various means of communication. will never disclose, sell or share any personal information or email information that is submitted to

All photos on this site are the property of All photos submitted to this site also become property of

By sending email, information or materials (content, tips, photos, etc.) to us or posting questions, comments, and suggestions to our website you grant full right to use, copy, distribute and otherwise exploit in any way, the entire contents of your transmission in any way we see appropriate. You warrant to us that any such material does not infringe any laws or the rights of any person(s) under copyright, trade secret, trademark, defamation or any other laws. We reserve the right to edit or delete any transmissions submitted.

LOGOS AND THEIR USE logos and slogans are registered trademarks of Any reproduction of these logos and slogans is prohibited without the expressed written permission of For information regarding logos, slogans and their usage, contact

MISCELLANEOUS TERMS reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time without notice by posting a new or revised disclaimer on this website.